Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

ALL building a new lacrosse league

ALL building a new lacrosse league

ALL – The Arena Lacrosse League is a future indoor lacrosse league for professional players. Nicknamed the A.L.L., teams will also host youth teams and leagues encouraging players of all ages to play indoor box lacrosse. To raise funds for the Arena Lacrosse League, the A.L.L. Store will sell products that were originally made for

ALL – The Arena Lacrosse League is a future indoor lacrosse league for professional players. Nicknamed the A.L.L., teams will also host youth teams and leagues encouraging players of all ages to play indoor box lacrosse.

To raise funds for the Arena Lacrosse League, the A.L.L. Store will sell products that were originally made for the postponed 2015 Showcase Tour.

Purchases will assist in reaching the ALL’s operating funding goal.

The Head Office team consists of past pro lacrosse players and they are currently located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Their staff has past experience with starting a pro lacrosse league from the ground up with the Canadian Lacrosse League (CLax).

Visit their Facebook and Twitter pages under the Arena Lacrosse League handle. Emails can be sent to enquiries@arenalacrosseleague.com.

The entry draft was held recently

1st Round
1 St. Catharines ShockWave -Jeff Wittig
2 Oshawa Outlaws – Luke Laskiewicz
3 Toronto Monarchs – Shane Scott
4 Peterborough Timbermen – Matt Crough
5 Six Nations Snipers – Warren Hill
6 Paris RiverWolves – Kevin Orleman

2nd Round
7 St. Catharines ShockWave – Corey Fowler
8 Oshawa Outlaws – Gage Board
9 Toronto Monarchs – Jordan Dance
10 Peterborough Timbermen – Josh Gillam
11 Six Nations Snipers – Roger Vyse
12 Paris RiverWolves – Craig England

3rd Round
13 St. Catharines ShockWave – Chris Attwood
14 Oshawa Outlaws – Lukas Coote
15 Toronto Monarchs – Matt Spanger
16 Peterborough Timbermen – Eric Shewell
17 Six Nations Snipers – Anthony Patterson
18 Paris RiverWolves – Leo Stouros

4th Round
19 St. Catharines ShockWave – Mitch Dumont
20 Oshawa Outlaws – Dylan Goddard
21 Toronto Monarchs – Mike Teeter
22 Peterborough Timbermen – Kyle Trolley
23 Six Nations Snipers – Danton Miller
24 Paris RiverWolves – Drake Smith

5th Round
25 St. Catharines ShockWave – Jon Arnold
26 Oshawa Outlaws – Nick Chaykowsky
27 Toronto Monarchs – Dustin Caravello
28 Peterborough Timbermen – Pete Rennie
29 Six Nations Snipers – Jake Crans
30 Paris RiverWolves – Kyle Jackson

6th Round
31 St. Catharines ShockWave – Alec Tamas
32 Oshawa Outlaws – Jayson Crawford
33 Toronto Monarchs – Connor Sellars
34 Peterborough Timbermen – Dan Michel
35 Six Nations Snipers – Marcus Elvin
36 Paris RiverWolves – Mike Burke

7th Round
37 St. Catharines ShockWave – Brooker Muir
38 Oshawa Outlaws – John St. John
39 Toronto Monarchs – Nic Grasby
40 Peterborough Timbermen – Riley Campbell
41 Six Nations Snipers – Brayden Hill
42 Paris RiverWolves – Reid Reinholdt

In the first ALL trades, Toronto sends Matt Spanger to Oshawa for Jayson Crawford

8th Round
43 St. Catharines ShockWave – Justin Pychel
44 Oshawa Outlaws – Zach Higgins
45 Toronto Monarchs – Seth Laidlaw
46 Peterborough Timbermen – Tim Bergin
47 Six Nations Snipers – Travis Bland
48 Paris RiverWolves – Jackson Hulbert

ROUND 9
St. Catharines: Jordan Houtby
Oshawa: Mike Triolo
Toronto: Luke Laidlaw
Peterborough: Jacob Ruest
Six Nations: Craig Point
Paris: Joel Coyle

ROUND 10
St. Catharines: Andrew Potter
Oshawa: Jordan Robertson
Toronto: Craig Wende
Peterborough: Cody McMahon
Six Nations: Ian Martin
Paris: Tyler Glebe
ROUND 11
St. Catharines: Grant Crawley
Oshawa: Darryl Robertson
Toronto: Rob Koger
Peterborough: Geoff McNulty
Six Nations: Shayne Adams
Paris: Lauchlin Elder

ROUND 12
St. Catharines: Josh Becker
Oshawa: Justin Robinson
Toronto: Phil Caputo
Peterborough: Nevan Sullivan
Six Nations: Chase Martin
Paris: Jamie McMahon

ROUND 13
St. Catharines: Gowah Abrams
Oshawa: Tyler Roche
Toronto: Patrick Miles
Peterborough: Mike MacDonald
Six Nations: Haodais Maracle
Paris: Jordie Jones-Smith

ROUND 14
St. Catharines: John Rae
Oshawa: Josh Gilray
Toronto: Connor Danko
Peterborough: Patrick McRory
Six Nations: Tyler Albrecht
Paris: Justin Martin

ROUND 15
St. Catharines: Bryan Neufeld
Oshawa: Colin Mawdsley
Toronto: Brandon Clelland
Peterborough: Garrett Lewis
Six Nations: Cody Ward
Paris: Dan Keane

ROUND 16
St. Catharines: Kyle Pedwell
Oshawa: Kyle Whitlow
Toronto: Reed Board
Peterborough: Brodie Tutton
Six Nations: Dan Lomas
Paris: Logan Holmes

ROUND 17
St. Catharines: Brendan Thenhaus
Oshawa: Graeme Bergsma
Toronto: Matthew Clearwater-Francisco
Peterborough: Chad Cimmings
Six Nations: Wenster Green
Paris: TIm Edwards

ROUND 18
St. Catharines: Andy Tober
Oshawa: TJ Sanders
Toronto: Kyle Andrews
Peterborough: Nolan Clayton
Six Nations: Ryan McGregor
Paris: Derek Searle

ROUND 19
St. Catharines: Dustin Gatt
Oshawa: Zach Tomkinson
Toronto: AJ Masson
Peterborough: Ryan McRory
Six Nations: Dallas John
Paris: Jamal Shears

ROUND 20
St. Catharines: Cameron Seneca
Oshawa: Riley McKinnon
Toronto: Brandon Slade
Peterborough: Broedie Birkhof
Six Nations: Doug Jamieson
Paris: Rob Kloepfer

ROUND 21
St. Catharines: Latrell Harris
Oshawa: Mark Debrone
Toronto: Riley Kumano
Peterborough: Eric Pitre
Six Nations: Patrick O’Shea
Paris: Bryden Curran

ROUND 22
St. Catharines: Brandon Petter
Oshawa: Zach Sloan
Toronto: Glen Bryan
Peterborough: Joe Wasson
Six Nations: Michael Holmes
Paris: Spencer Pyke

ROUND 23
St. Catharines: DJ Nedelko
Oshawa: Cam Garlin
Toronto: John Mika
Peterborough: Brett Coons
Six Nations: Rob King
Paris: Travis Szabolcs

ROUND 24
St. Catharines: Nico Beaudoin
Oshawa: Scott DeFrancesco
Toronto: Connor Brown
Peterborough: Brock McGillis
Six Nations: Joel Shepley
Paris: Mike Melnychenko

ROUND 25
St. Catharines: Scott Johnston
Oshawa: Callen Kitson
Toronto: Adam McGourty
Peterborough: Mark Vradenburg
Six Nations: Dylan Gatt
Paris: Steve Fryer

ROUND 26
St. Catharines: Connor Daly
Oshawa: Brandon Robinson
Toronto: Dylan Webster
Peterborough: Matt Hossack
Six Nations: Pat Corbett
Paris: Jordan Critch

ROUND 27
St. Catharines: Tom Montour
Oshawa: Liam Osborne
Toronto: Ryan Schuetzkowski
Peterborough: Cole McWilliams
Six Nations: Wayne VanEvery
Paris: Travis Burton

ROUND 28
St. Catharines: Ken Aaron
Oshawa: Aaron Woods
Toronto: Davis Prince
Peterborough: Derek Hopcroft
Six Nations: Brier Jonathan
Paris: Liam Patten

ROUND 29
St. Catharines: Vaughn Harris
Oshawa: Matt Holliday
Toronto: Brett Edwards
Peterborough: Caleb Wiles
Six Nations: Marty Hill
Paris: Rance Vigneux

ROUND 30
St. Catharines: Craig Seneca
Oshawa: Cam Mancini
Toronto: Andrew Bennett
Peterborough: Ian Crawford
Six Nations: Don Alton
Paris: Travis Gibbons

ROUND 31
St. Catharines: Ty Thompson
Oshawa: Ryan Campbell
Toronto: Gavin Abrahamson
Peterborough: Colton Armstrong
Six Nations: Torrey VanEvery
Paris: Doug Buchan

ROUND 32
St. Catharines: Josh Miller
Oshawa: Jay Preece
Toronto: Josh Currier
Peterborough: Jeff Fernandes
Six Nations: Kyle Pereira
Paris: Jamie Batson

ROUND 33
St. Catharines: Dylan Laprade
Oshawa: Neil Roberts
Toronto: Mark Cockerton
Peterborough: Cole Murray
Six Nations: Brine Rice
Paris: Bryce Brochu

ROUND 34
St. Catharines: Zac Reid
Oshawa: Tyler Flanagan
Toronto: Colin Boucher
Peterborough: Cam Crowe
Six Nations: Ryan Wagner
Paris: Brett Barnes

ROUND 35
St. Catharines: Mike Lazore
Oshawa: Matt Bowman
Toronto: Spencer Janes
Peterborough: Patrick Pollock
Six Nations: Martin Whittaker
Paris: Sebastian Cavaliere

ROUND 36
St. Catharines: Brad Favero
Oshawa: Tyler O’Rourke
Toronto: Michael Gillan
Peterborough: Eric Guiltinan
Six Nations: Travis Hill
Paris: Blair Goss

ROUND 37
St. Catharines: Elijah Printup
Oshawa: Connor Latimer
Toronto: Scott Gamble
Peterborough: Fred Hartley
Six Nations: Mike Miller
Paris: Brady Heseltine

ROUND 38
St. Catharines: Mike Attwood
Oshawa: Wes MacDonald
Toronto: Shane MacDonald
Peterborough: Nick Saltern
Six Nations: Ashton Jacobs
Paris: Zach Herreweyers

ROUND 39
St. Catharines: Mo Bissell
Oshawa: Geoff Griffiths
Toronto: Brad Levick
Peterborough: Matt Kavanagh
Six Nations: Kyle Jamieson
Paris: Luc Magnan

ROUND 40
St. Catharines: Rudi George
Oshawa: Nick Andreoli
Toronto: Kyle McFadden
Peterborough: Ryan Masters
Six Nations: Brandon Styres
Paris: Cody McLeod

ROUND 41
St. Catharines: Brandon Miller
Oshawa: Dan Ransom
Toronto: Sean Gillies
Peterborough: Ryley Martinell
Six Nations: Jake Stroescher
Paris: Marko Celic

ROUND 42
St. Catharines: Quinn Haligan
Oshawa: Bruce Linn
Toronto: Trey Square
Peterborough: Matt Currie
Six Nations: Nick Finlay
Paris: Ryan Ferizovic

ROUND 43
St. Catharines: Anthony Falcone
Oshawa: Luke Stevens
Toronto: Daniel Lazore
Peterborough: Josh Bean
Six Nations: Brent Donhauser
Paris: Stu Mcllhone

ROUND 44
St. Catharines: Andrew DeRyck
Oshawa: Richard Kovalsick
Toronto: Robbie Crews
Peterborough: Scott Edwards
Six Nations: Anthony Smitheram

Posts Carousel

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply

Headquarters:


Oneida Business Park Suite 124
50 Generations Drive, Box 1
Ohsweken, ON N0A 1M0
Six Nations of the Grand River Country


Email: info@tworowtimes.com


Main office: (519) 900-5535


Editorial: (519) 900-6241


Advertising: (519) 900-6373

Latest Posts