Web Analytics

Results for the 2021 National Lacrosse League Entry Draft

Results for the 2021 National Lacrosse League Entry Draft

By TRT Staff with notes from NLL.com The 2021 National Lacrosse League Entry Draft brought in 90 new contracts to the league through six rounds, with the results as follows: Round One: Panther City – RF Jonathan Donville – Brooklin MSL/Cornell Georgia (from NY) – RF Ryan Lanchbury – Burlington Jr. A/University of Richmond Buffalo

By TRT Staff with notes from NLL.com

The 2021 National Lacrosse League Entry Draft brought in 90 new contracts to the league through six rounds, with the results as follows:

Round One:
Panther City – RF Jonathan Donville – Brooklin MSL/Cornell
Georgia (from NY) – RF Ryan Lanchbury – Burlington Jr. A/University of Richmond
Buffalo (from ROC) – RF Tehoka Nanticoke – Six Nations MSL/University of Albany
Vancouver – LF Adam Charalambides – Orangeville Jr. A/Rutgers
San Diego – LT Mike McCannell – Oakville MSL/Stonybrook
Calgary – RF Kyle Waters – Brooklin MSL/Detroit Mercy
Saskatchewan (from COL) – LT Jake Boudreau – Brampton Jr. A/Robert Morris
Saskatchewan (from PHI) – LD Ryan Barnable – Whitby Jr. A/RIT
San Diego (from GA) – RD Patrick Shoemay – New Westminster Salmonbellies Jr. A/RIT
Calgary (from BUF via PHI) – RT Justin Inacio – Brooklin MSL/Ohio State
Panther City (from TOR via GA) – LF Nathan Grenon – Brampton Jr. A/Mercyhurst
Halifax – RD Max Wilson – Victoria Shamrocks Jr. A/NJIT
San Diego (from SASK via BUF) – RF Jacob Dunbar – Port Coquitlam Jr. A
Buffalo (from ALB) – LF Thomas Vaesen – Nanaimo Jr. A/Montevello University
Philadelphia (from CGY via PC) – LF Hunter Lemeuix – Burlington Jr. A/Roberts Wesleyan
Albany (compensatory selection) – LD Patrick Kaschalk – Burlington Jr. A/Stony Brook

Round Two:
(17) Panther City – LF Caleb Kueber – Victoria Shamrocks Jr. A/Mercyhurst
(18) Halifax (from NY) – G Drew Hutchison – Burlington Jr. A/RIT
(19) Rochester – LF Corson Kealey – Brooklin MSL/Robert Morris
(20) Calgary (from VAN via COL) – RF Dylan McIntosh – Maple Ridge WLA/Hofstra
(21) New York (from SD via CAL via GA) – RT Jack Kelly – Oakville Rock MSL/Penn State
(22) Colorado (from CGY) – LF – Asher Nolting – High Point University
(23) San Diego (from COL via NY) – G Chris Origlieri – Orangeville
(24) Georgia (from PHI) – RT Jordan Ackie – KW Jr. A/Maryville University
(25) Georgia – G Aden Walsh – Oakville Jr. A/Harford CC
(26) Buffalo – LF Colin Munro, Coquitlam Jr. A/Georgetown
(27) Panther City (from TOR) – LD Liam Phillips – Victoria Shamrocks Jr. A/University of Mount Olive
(28) Halifax – LF Jackson Reid – Six Nations Jr. A/Ohio State
(29) Saskatchewan – RT Mackenzie Burke – Brampton Jr. A
30) Georgia (from ALB) – RF Thomas Semple – Coquitlam/Denver
(31) Panther City – RF Jack Hannah – Rivermen OCBLL/Denver
(32) Georgia (compensatory selection) – LT Will Cecile, Burlington Jr. A

Round Three:
(33) Panther City – LF Taite Cattoni – Peterborough Jr. A/Johns Hopkins
(34) New York – G Will Johnston – Toronto Jr. A
(35) Rochester – LF Riley Curtis – Cobourg MSL/Denver
(36) Vancouver – LD Bryce Shmermund – St. Albert Jr. A
(37) Georgia (from SD via ALB) – RF Devin Pipher – Mimico Jr. A/Mercyhurst
(38) Calgary – D Carter McKenzie – Queen’s University CUFLA
(39) Halifax (from COL) – LF Kealan Pilon – St. Catharines Jr. A/Queen’s University of Charlotte
(40) Philadelphia – RD Koby Smith – Towson
(41) Georgia – RD Owen Russell – Victoria Jr. A
(42) Georgia (from BUF) – Morrison Mirer – Notre Dame
(43) Saskatchewan (from TOR) – LF Ethan Forgrave – St. Albert Jr. A/McGill
(44) Colorado (from HFX) – LF Logan Wisnauskas – Maryland
(45) Saskatchewan – RD Mason Kamminga – Six Nations MSL/Detroit Mercy
(46) Vancouver (from ALB) – RD Graden Soucy – Nanaimo WLA/Rockhurst
(47) San Diego (compensatory selection) – LD Jerry Staats – Six Nations MSL/Syracuse

Round Four:
(48) Panther City – LF Cam Badour – Cobourg MSL/Duke
(49) Philadelphia (from NY) – RF Matt Moore – Virginia
(50) Rochester – F Pent Eistrat – RIT
(51) Vancouver – RD Owen Prybylski – Villanova
(52) San Diego – RF Garrett Winter – Port Coquitlam Jr. A/SFU
(53) Calgary – G Adam Bland – Victoria Jr. A
(54) Colorado – F Keegan Khan – Villanova
(55) Philadelphia – RT John Gagliardi – Oakville Jr. A
(56) Georgia – LT Bryce Tolmie – Clarington Jr. B/Hofstra
(57) Buffalo – RF Carson Rees – Maple Ridge WLA/Chestnut Hill
(58) Toronto – F Devon Dunkerley – Orangeville Jr. A
(59) Halifax – Chris Fake – Yale
(60) Saskatchewan – LF Troy Gutowski – Saskatchewan SWAT Jr. A
(61) Albany – LT Jake Harrington – Vermont
(62) Buffalo (compensatory selection) – Nicholas Miller – Hawkeyes UCBLL/St. John Fisher College

Round Five:
(63) Panther City – F Owen Seebold – Syracuse
(64) San Diego (from NY) – Jeff Trainor – Archers PLL/UMass
(65) New York (from ROC) – RF Tristan Hanna – Toronto Jr. A/Cleveland State
(66) Vancouver – RF William Clayton – Coquitlam Jr. A/Newberry
(67) San Diego – D Reed Rezanka – Endicott College
(68) Calgary – LF Daire Newbrough – Guelph Jr. A/St. Bonaventure
(69) Colorado – D Jake Higgins – Maryland
(70) Philadelphia – RD – Sean Quinn – Drexel
(71) Georgia – Wheaton Jackoboice – Notre Dame
(72) Buffalo – G Kyle Hebert – New Westminster WLA/Stony Brook
(73) Toronto – LD Curtis Hall – KW Jr. A/Paris ALL
(74) Halifax – T Jeremy Winston – Jacksonville
(75) Saskatchewan – LD Keegan White – Saskatchewan Jr. A
(76) Albany – RF Jake Foster – Calgary Mountaineers Jr. A/Maryville

Round Six:
(77) Panther City – Ronan Jacoby – Wesleyan University
(78) New York – T Kyle Gallagher – Notre Dame
(79) New York (from ROC) – D Jacob Martino – Oakville Jr. A
(80) Vancouver – RD Aiden Danby – Delta Jr. A/SFU
(81) San Diego – LD Teddy Legget – St. Catharines Jr. A/Lehigh
(82) Calgary – RF Tyler Yanko – Burnaby WLA/Hobart
(83) Colorado – D Noah Lebar – KW Jr. A
(84) Philadelphia – RD – Jack Farrell – Drexel
(85) Georgia – D Brad Apgar – Salisbury
(86) Buffalo – RT Hunter Aggus – Six Nations Jr. A/Paris ALL
(87) Toronto – LT Jordan McKenna – Orangeville Jr. A
(88) Halifax – D Colin Hinton – Jacksonville
(89) Saskatchewan – RT Jordan Tabin – Saskatchewan SWAT Jr. A
(90) Albany – LF Brett Erskine – St. Catharines Jr. A/Detroit Mercy

Georgia traded the 2021 9th overall pick to San Diego in exchange for a 2022 1st round pick.
Philadelphia traded the 2021 10th overall pick to Calgary in exchange for the 2021 15th overall pick and a 2022 2nd round pick.

Buffalo traded the 2021 13th overall pick and a 2022 2nd round pick to Buffalo in exchange for Connor Fields

Colorado traded the 2021 20th overall pick to Calgary for Tyson Kirkness and the 2021 22nd overall pick.

Share this Article!

The Staff

The Staff

Updates and reports by the Two Row Times Staff, send your inquiries to info@tworowtimes.com

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked with *

Cancel reply
 width=

Headquarters:


Oneida Business Park Suite 124
50 Generations Drive, Box 1
Ohsweken, ON N0A 1M0
Six Nations of the Grand River Country


Email: info@tworowtimes.com


Main office: (519) 900-5535


Editorial: (519) 900-6241


Advertising: (519) 900-6373

Most Recent Articles

Share this Article!

Two Row Times

Two Row Times

LIVE NOW! CLICK TO VIEW.
CURRENTLY OFFLINE